Chloroplast DB
Home | Search | Blast | Tribes | Organisms | RNA Edits | Links
 
Organism List
 
List of organisms, extracted protein coding genes, rRNAs, tRNAs and intron sequences. The numbers only reflect the current number of entries stored in the database and may change when the database updates. Note that genes found in the inverted repeat will be occur twice in the database.


Click any category to download fasta sequences. Click the organism name to go to the GenBank record at NCBI.

 

                Select organism(s) to download its genomic sequence in FASTA format

               

Organism Name All Genes Protein Coding Gene tRNA rRNA Intron
1 Acorus calamus1358538850
2 Adiantum capillus-veneris1308735863
3 Aethionema cordifolium1298437823
4 Aethionema grandiflorum1298437823
5 Agrostis stolonifera1418548814
6 Amborella trichopoda1338636872
7 Angiopteris evecta1418845818
8 Anthoceros formosae1369137875
9 Arabidopsis thaliana1178737872
10 Arabis hirsuta1318637823
11 Atropa belladonna1338737875
12 Barbarea verna1328737824
13 Bigelowiella natans98613160
14 Calycanthus floridus var. glaucus1378837872
15 Capsella bursa-pastoris1348937824
16 Chaetosphaeridium globosum1419837657
17 Chara vulgaris14810537620
18 Chlamydomonas reinhardtii9969291030
19 Chlorella vulgaris2101743339
20 Chlorokybus atmophyticus1571143761
21 Citrus sinensis1428945817
22 Coffea arabica1408545817
23 Crucihimalaya wallichii1348937824
24 Cucumis sativus1308938872
25 Cucumis sativus cultivar Baekmibaekdadagi1308137824
26 Cyanidioschyzon merolae2412073130
27 Cyanidium caldarium2301973030
28 Cyanophora paradoxa1911493663
29 Daucus carota1388543817
30 Draba nemorosa1318637823
31 Drimys granadensis1398744818
32 Eimeria tenella65283340
33 Emiliania huxleyi1551193060
34 Epifagus virginiana562628833
35 Eucalyptus globulus1359037850
36 Euglena gracilis113674011399
37 Euglena longa84462810180
38 Glycine max1288337825
39 Gossypium barbadense1308437825
40 Gossypium hirsutum1318537825
41 Gracilaria tenuistipitata2382032930
42 Guillardia theta1831473060
43 Helianthus annuus1418744814
44 Helicosporidium sp. ex Simulium jonesii54262531
45 Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare1418348814
46 Huperzia lucidula1318733854
47 Jasminum nudiflorum1338738823
48 Lactuca sativa1288437719
49 Lepidium virginicum1348937824
50 Liriodendron tulipifera1318637821
51 Lobularia maritima1338837823
52 Lotus corniculatus1278237869
53 Lycopersicon esculentum cultivar IPA-61338637824
54 Lycopersicon esculentum cultivar LA30231428745817
55 Marchantia polymorpha1358937863
56 Medicago truncatula00000
57 Mesostigma viride1481053760
58 Morus indica1308437825
59 Nandina domestica1368737825
60 Nasturtium officinale1328737824
61 Nephroselmis olivacea1991553860
62 Nicotiana sylvestris16311137825
63 Nicotiana tabacum14810237875
64 Nicotiana tomentosiformis16210937825
65 Nuphar advena1328538825
66 Nymphaea alba1388937875
67 Odontella sinensis1711402960
68 Oenothera elata16311838866
69 Olimarabidopsis pumila1308537824
70 Oltmannsiellopsis viridis1279328610
71 Oryza nivara16411938866
72 Oryza sativa15710841860
73 Oryza sativa (indica cultivar-group)17663000
74 Ostreococcus tauri94612760
75 Panax ginseng1358738875
76 Pelargonium x hortorum220134401029
77 Phaeodactylum tricornutum1701323060
78 Phalaenopsis aphrodite1519737721
79 Phaseolus vulgaris78760010
80 Physcomitrella patens1308537866
81 Pinus koraiensis30116437436
82 Pinus thunbergii24215937445
83 Piper cenocladum1328837826
84 Platanus occidentalis1368537825
85 Populus alba1298337824
86 Populus trichocarpa14610037826
87 Porphyra purpurea2542093760
88 Porphyra yezoensis2642094960
89 Pseudendoclonium akinetum14110531656
90 Psilotum nudum15010141863
91 Ranunculus macranthus1319538824
92 Saccharum hybrid cultivar SP-80-32801449739845
93 Saccharum officinarum16511738866
94 Scenedesmus obliquus114783069
95 Selaginella uncinata108791589
96 Solanum bulbocastanum1428745817
97 Solanum lycopersicum1348837824
98 Solanum tuberosum1318137822
99 Sorghum bicolor1408448814
100 Spinacia oleracea14010137872
101 Staurastrum punctulatum1381033237
102 Stigeoclonium helveticum1118028317
103 Thalassiosira pseudonana1811413160
104 Theileria parva strain Muguga70442420
105 Toxoplasma gondii63263343
106 Triticum aestivum1348342863
107 Vitis vinifera1408645816
108 Zea mays16011139863
109 Zygnema circumcarinatum14010334312